Alberta GenWeb
  AlbertaGenWeb -> Local History Book Index

      Local History Book Index
Please Note: The indexes offered here were indexed for use on AlbertaGenWeb by Darlene Homme. AlbertaGenWeb does NOT have the books and cannot fulfill lookup requests.

This Local History Book Index of indexes contains 222,205 entries from 324 local history books. There are literally hundreds of these books about Alberta communities with many thousands of personal and family histories. These histories often include the names of all family members, dates and places of birth, places of origin, maiden names, marriages, etc. giving the genealogist an invaluable resource.

Index by Surname
A Aab - Anderton
Andes - Azie
B Baadsvek - Batdorf
Bateman - Berg
Bergdahl - Bobye
Bocenko - Bradwell
Brady - Brudnicki
Brue - Bzowy
C Cab - Caza
Cbilds - Clay
Claybert - Coste
Costello - Czwil
D Daase - Dendy
Deneff - Douse
Doutman - Dzvonik
E Ead - Eyvindson
F Faae - Floden
Floen - Fzott
G Gaal - Gillanders
Gillard - Graves
Gravette - Gyuricza
H Ha - Harju
Harka - Heitmann
Heitrich - Hockin
Hockley - Hubele
Huber - Hyvonen
I Iampen - Izzard
J Jaap - Johnson, A
Johnson, B - Jwaszko
K Kaake - Kiefer
Kieftenbeld - Kolasko
Kolawasky - Kzituan
L La Belle - Lea
Leach - Linkewich
Linklater - Lyxzen
M Maack - Markell
Marken - McClain
McClaren - McKinnely
McKinney - Messum
Meston - Montpetit
Montrose - Myzyka
N Naatz - Nicholaus
Nicholi - Nz
O Oak - Ozubko
P Paananen - Pederson
Pedersots - Plato
Platt - Pyzik
Q Qaschnick - Quvittem
R Raab - Rhinehart
Rhoades - Rogers
Rogerson - Rywak
S Saar - Schneff
Schneidar - Sharples
Sharps - Skrypnyk
Skuba - Spargo
Sparham - Stickel
Stickland - Szymkow
T Taafe - Thornsen
Thornton - Tyzuk
U Ubbeson - Uysegi
V Vaage - Vyse
W Waade - Webb
Weber - Wilkinson
Wilkowski - Wyzykoskis
Y Yacey - Yzerman
Z Zabazowski - Zytaruk
F.A.Q.
Where can I find [name of book]?
    Where location of a book is known you will find it in the provided book list. Otherwise you will have to undertake a search of your own.

Where can I look to find [name of book]?


I found my ancestor in this list, can you send me more information?

    Sorry, no. What you find here is ALL of the information we currently have to offer. Please locate the book indicated for more information.

Place Name Local History Book
Acadia Times to Remember - Acadia Valley
Alberta
  • 200 Remarkable Alberta Women
  • Battle River Valley
  • Meet Southern Alberta
  • Memoirs of an Artic Arab
  • Peacemakers of the North Peace
  • Peacemakers of the North Peace (Hudson's Hope)
  • Pioneers of the Peace
  • Sodbusters Invade the Peace
  • The First Metis
  • The Land of Twelve Foot Davis
  • Vision Courage Heritage
  • Alberta Parks
  • Diamond Hitch - Early Outfitters and Guides of Jasper and Banff
  • Athabasca
  • Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today
  • Dreams & Determination - Blue Jay, Charron, Dakin, Deer Run, Flat Creek, Frains, Grassland, Green Pine, Hammond, Sandy Ridge, Sarrail, Spruce Valley, Twin Spruce, Willow Flat
  • Echos Along the Athabasca River
  • Forests, Furrows and Faith - Boyle, Caslan, Donatville, Ellscott, Amber Valley, Toles, Big Moose, Spruce Valley, Prosvita
  • From Out of the Wilderness - Baptiste Lake
  • Paddle Wheels to Bucket Wheels on the Athabasca
  • Reflections From Across the River - History of the area north of Athabasca
  • Barrhead
  • Country Crossroads
  • Links With the Past - Bloomsbury, Camp Creek, Churchill, Glenreagh, Moose Wallow, Mystery Lake, Roseholm, Roselea, Tiger Lily
  • Meadowdale Memories
  • One of a Kind - Story of the Barrhead Public and School Library . In Celebration of Fifty Years
  • Reminiscences of a Pioneer - Paddle Prairie
  • The Golden Years - Barrhead
  • Trails Northwest - Barrhead
  • Beaver
  • Bardo Centennial History 1894-1994
  • Beaver Tales - Ryley and District
  • Hemstiches & Hackamores
  • Pioneer Days in Bardo - Bardo, Tofield, Beaverhill
  • Tales of Tofield
  • Viking In Profile
  • Viking In Progress
  • Bighorn
  • The Story of an Era - Canmore
  • Big Lakes:
  • East Prairie Metis
  • Pioneers Who Blazed the Trail - A History of High Prairie and District
  • Sodbusters, A History of Kinuso and Swan River Settlement
  • Trails We Blazed Together - Grouard, High Prairie and Surrounding Areas
  • Birch Hills
  • Grooming the Grizzly - A History of Wanham and Area
  • Bonnyville
  • Coal Oil to Crude - History of Iron River - La Corey and areas
  • Echoes of the Past - Bonnyville and Districts
  • Memories Past to Present
  • Precious Memoires – History of Mallaig – Therien 1906-1992
  • So Soon Forgotten - Glendon and Districts
  • The Story of Ardmore and Friends
  • Treasured Scales of the Kinosoo – History of Cold Lake
  • Brazeau
  • Forests to Grainfields - Alsike, Berrymoor, Breton, Buck Creek, Carnwood, Funnell, Lindale, New Moose Hill, North End, Onion Creek
  • Timber Trails to Pipeline Tales - Lodgepole, Pembina
  • Calgary
  • Calgary, 1875 - 1950 - A Souvenir of Calgary's 75th Anniversary - Table of Contents
  • They Gathered at the River - Central Church
  • Camrose
  • As the Wheels Turn - Rosalind, Kelsey, Ankerton, Albury, Coal Valley, Melville, Montrose, Normana, East Lynne, Kingston, Glen Bank, Sawyer
  • Battle River Country - Aenon Heights, Duhamel, Ferlow Junction, New Berlin, Verdun, Silver Creek
  • Beautiful Fields - Bashaw
  • Each Step Left It's Mark - Hay Lakes and surrounding area
  • Footprints Along the Stony - Armena, Baldenstein, Lundemo, Pretty Hill, Stegund Siding, Scandia, Skandia, Thordenskjold, Lyseng, Thronson, Busk
  • Harvest of Memories - Kingman, Coal Hill, Dinant, Farmington, Lundemo, Mac Lake, Miquelon, Pretty Hill
  • Little Beaver Tales - Ferintosh & District
  • Looking Back - New Sarepta
  • Lure of the Homestead - Heather Brae, Daresbury, Albury, Hampton, Shelvurne, Hartland, Ohaton, Green Grove, Horicon, Thirlmere
  • Memoirs of Father Anthony Sylle
  • Memory Opens the Door - New Norway
  • Salute the Pioneers - Round Hill
  • The Bitter 'n Sweet - Bittern Lake
  • Trails, Trials and Triumphs of Edberg and Community
  • We Came and We Stayed – History of Bawlf and District
  • Cardston:
  • From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever
  • Heritage of the High Country
  • Hill Spring and It's People
  • Clear Hills
    Clearwater
  • Derbytown Echoes - Rockwood, Lobley, Eagle Point, James River - area north of Sundre
  • From Hoofprints to Highways
  • In the Shade of the Mountains - Caroline, Chedderville, Clear Creek, Crammond, Crooked Creek, Dovercourt, Hazeldell North, Caroline, Pineview, Ricinus, Shilo, South Fork, Wooler
  • Our Priceless Heritage - Alhambra, Arbutus, Beaver Flat, Bingley, Horseguard, Oras, Sleepy Valley and Taimi
  • The Days Before Yesterday 1799-1977 - Rocky Mountain House
  • Cypress
  • A New Beginning, Irvine & District
  • Cypress Hills Country - Josephsburg, Cypress Hills, Eagle Butte, Elkwater, Evergreen, Graburn, Gros Ventre, Thelma, Tothill
  • Hilda's Golden Heritage
  • Saga of Schuler Stalwarts
  • Saga of Schuler Stalwarts II
  • Saga of Schuler Stalwarts III
  • Seven Persons - One Hundred Sixty Acres and a Dream
  • The Past to the Present - 70 Years - 1909-1979 - Lemsford-Sceptre
  • Drumheller
  • The Dinosaur Valley - Drumheller and Area
  • The Hills of Home - Drumheller Valley
  • The Valley of the Dinosaurs, It's Families and Coal Mines - East Coulee, Millerfield, Lehigh, Arcadia, Willow Creek, Cambria, Rosedale, Aerial, Wayne, Drumheller, Newcastle, Nacmine and Midland
  • East Peace
  • Mosquitoes, Muskeg and Memories - Wesley Creek, Three Creeks, Ingersol, McKinney
  • Turning the Pages of Time Vol. I & II - Nampa, Beauty Prairie, East Ridge, Greene Valley, Grouard Trail, Harmon Valley, Heart River, William Mackenzie I.R., Jackpine, Judah, Little Prairie, Monette, Monkman Pass, Parrish, Reno, Rosedale, Springburn, Springwood, Thatchwood, Trowsdale
  • Edmonton
  • Edmonton Academy of Medicine
  • Edmonton, A History
  • Looking Back - A Century of Education in Edmonton's Public Schools
  • More Edmonton Stories - Table of Contents (No Index)
  • Riverdale, From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis
  • South Edmonton Saga
  • The Edmonton Story
  • Fairview
  • Reminisce With Friedenstal
  • Waterhole and the Land North of the Peace
  • Yesterday's Children
  • Flagstaff
  • Along the Crocus Trail
  • As the Wheel Turns - Gretna, Lawn Hill, Rosewood, Bedford, Merna
  • In the Bend of the Battle - A History of Alliance and District
  • Lanterns on the Prairie - A History of Strome
  • Verdant Valleys In and Around Lougheed
  • Yesterday and Years Ago - Forestburg
  • Foothills
  •  Spitzee Days - High River - Table of Contents
  • A Century of Memories - Okotoks and District
  • Chaps and Chinooks Vols I & II - A History West of Calgary
  • Foothills Echoes - Millarville, Kew
  • In the Light of the Flares - Turner Valley Oilfields
  • Leaves of the Medicine Tree - High River prior to 1900
  • Life and Legends: A History of the Town of High River
  • Our Foothills - Sarcee Indian Reserve, Bow Crow Forest, Sheep Run - Millarville, Kew, Priddis, Bragg Creek
  • Prince Charming Goes West - The Story of the E.P. Ranch
  • Sodbusting to Subdivision - DeWinton and District
  • Tales and Trails, Longview, 1900-1972
  • Through the Years
  • Forty Mile:
  • Manyberries Chinook - Glassford, Manyberries, Minda, New Home, Orion, Ranchville
  • Prairie and People - Etzikom
  • Short Grass Country - Foremost, Nemiskam
  • Silver Sage - Bow Island, 1900-1920
  • Tribute to Whitla Pioneers
  • Grande Prairie
  • Along the Wapiti - Wembley, Dimsdale, Aspen Dale, Pipestone Creek, Lucky Tree, Flying Shot, Grovedale, Millarston, Aspen Ridge, South Wapiti Districts
  • Beaverlodge to the Rockies - Albright, Appleton, Beaverlodge, Bush Lake, Elmworth, Gimle, Halcourt, Hayfield, Hazelmere, Hinton Trail, Mountain Trail, Rio Grande, Two Rivers, West End
  •  Beaverlodge to the Rockies Supplement - Albright, Appleton, Beaverlodge, Bush Lake, Elmworth, Gimle, Halcourt, Hayfield, Hazelmere, Hinton Trail, Mountain Trail, Rio Grande, Two Rivers, West End
  • Buffalo Trails - Tales of the Pioneers - History of the Buffalo Lakes district - school districts: Buffalo Lake; Chatham, Canor, Canuck, Equity and North Equity; North Sexsmith; MacHenry; La Glace; Old Post and part of Big Horn; Part of North Sexsmith area
  • Edson to Grande Prairie Trail
  • Pioneer Roundup - Albritt, Demmitt, Goodfare, Hythe, Lymburn, Valhalla
  • Pioneers of the Peace - Beaverlodge, Bezanson, Clairmont, Calais, Dimsdale, Glen Leslie, Grande Prairie, Halcourt, Hartley's, Hermit Lake, Kleskun Hill, LaGlace, Lake Saskatoon, Leslie's, Redlow, Rio Grande, Sexsmith, Valhalla
  • Wagon Trails Grown Over - Sexsmith to the Smoky
  • Greenview
  • A History of Grande Cache - Grande Cache Lake, Gustav's Flats, Kakwa Valley, Muskeg, Susa Creek, McDonald Flats, Victor Lake, Wanyandie Flats, Grande Cache
  • Across the Smoky - Clarkson Valley, Cornwall, Crooked Creek, DeBolt, East Smoky, Edson Trail, Goodwin, Harper Creek, Moody Crossing, Mountain Springs, Ravenna, Ridgevalley, Rosedale, Simonette, Sturgeon Heights, Swan Lake
  • Kneehill
  • Acme Memories
  • As the Years Go By - Creekside, Fertile Valley, Gamble, Gumbo, Mount Olive, Mount Vernon, New Hope, Rose View, Swalwell, Three Hills, Turtle
  • Back Over The Trail - Huxley
  • Bucking Poles and Butter Churns- the area between Didsbury and Three Hills - Lone Pine, Olds, Didsbury, Mayton, Neapolis, Sunnyslope, Hunterville, Allingham
  • Footprints on Mi-Chig-Wun - Memoirs of Sunnyslope Pioneers
  • Memories, Yours and Mine - Beveridge Lake, East View, Garrett, Hesketh, Humbolt, Kirby, Lenox, Marne, Webbs
  • Orkney, 1907-1982 - Carbon, Ghost Pine Creek, Hesketh, Morrin, Munson, Orkney
  • Our History, Our Heritage
  • Our Huxley Heritage
  • Remember When, Trochu
  • The Spirit of Ghost Pine - History of the Ghost Pine Creek area
  • Lacombe
  • Bentley, Early History
  • Gleanings After Pioneers and Progress - Alix, Clive, Sargent, Satinwood, North Star, St. Patrick, Haynes, Mirror, Stanton, Stone
  • Homesteads and Happiness - Withrow, Wolfe, Leedale, Alhambra, Benjamin, Medicine Valley, Diamond Valley, Bluebell, Hespero, Condor, Shady Lane, Benalto, Melita, Midland, Saima, Andrew, Eckville, Estonian, Last West, Gimlet
  • Land of the Lakes - A Story of the Settlement and Development West of Buffalo Lake - Lamerton, Nebraska, Drake (Tees), Lake Bend, George, Rutherford, Ellice, Gadsby Lake, Hickling, Tees, Mirror
  • Pioneers and Progress - Alix, Clive
  • To the Future, Your Heritage - Ripley
  • Trails of the Trail Creek Country, A History of the Area from Buffalo Lake to the Red Deer River
  • Wagon Trails to Hardtop - Lacombe and area
  • Lac Ste Anne
  • Spirit and Trails of Lac Ste. Anne
  • The Pathfinders - Onoway, Bilby, Brookdale, Glenford, Goldthorpe, Heatherdown, Hillcrest, Nakamun, Rich Valley, Speldhurst, Stettin, Sturgeon River
  • Three Trails Home - Mayerthorpe
  • West of the Fifth - A History of Lac Ste Anne Municipality
  • Lakeland: Wandering River History, The Past is What Made Today
    Lamont
  • Along Victoria Trail
  • Between River and Lake - Warspite & Victoria Trail
  • Dreams and Destinies - Andrew & District
  • Memories of Mundare
  • Pride in Progress - Chipman, St. Micheal, Edna/Star & Districts
  • Leduc
  • Echoes of Faith - St. Mary's Russian Orthodox Church - Nisku
  • For Devon's Sake - A History of the Town of Devon
  • From Frontier Days in Leduc and District - 1891 - 1956
  • Golden Memoirs - Warburg and District
  • History of Beaumont and District
  • Lesser Slave River
  • Pioneers of the Lakeland - Assineau, Canyon Creek, Widewater, Wagner, Mitsue, and the North Shore
  • Where Friends and Rivers Meet - Flatbush, Clyde Lake, Cross Lake, French Creek, Kingsway, Kilsythe, Bluehill, Stoneridge, Athabina, Tieland
  • Lethbridge
  • Coaldale, Gem of the West
  • Readymade and District
  • Sons of Wind and Soil - Nobleford & Monarch
  • The Bend - West Lethbridge
  • Wheat Heart of the West - Barons & District
  • Mackenzie
  • Around the Lower Peace
  • Fort Vermilion Before Alberta
  • Fort Vermilion People
  • Frontier Notes - A History of High Level
  • Minburn
  • Memories of Ranfurly, Early Years - Avon, Birch Hills, Hamburg, Hillock and Lampburg School Districts
  • Park Grove Echoes
  • Trails to Mannville and Districts
  • Vegreville In Review
  • Mountain View
  • A Trail Grows Dim - A History of Dog Pound Valley - Westerdale
  • Alberta's County of Mountain View
  • Bucking Poles and Butter Churns - the area between Didsbury and Three Hills - Lone Pine, Olds, Didsbury, Mayton, Neapolis, Sunnyslope, Hunterville, Allingham
  • Carstairs, Beyond Our Prairie Trails
  • Cartstairs, Prairie Trails
  • Dog Pound 1880 - 1920
  • Dog Pound Memories
  • Echoes of An Era - History of Didsbury and District
  • Glimpses of the Past
  • Olds, A History of Olds and District
  • Recollections of the Homestead Trails - Bearberry & Sunberry Valleys
  • See Olds First - A History of Olds and District
  • The Eagle Calls - Eagle Hill
  • Wagon Trails Plowed Under - Eagle Valley, Sundre East, Sangro
  • Zella Remembers From Oil Lamps to Oil Wells
  • Newell:
  • Best In The West By A Damsite - Bassano
  • Dreams and Ditchbanks - Gem, Range Coulee, Crawling Valley, Finnegan Ferry, Spring Creek, Spring View
  • Duchess and District - Duchess, Clancy, Sam Howe, Wellman
  • Faith and Flowing Water - Catholics in the Eastern Irrigation District
  • Rolling Hills In Retrospect
  • Scandia Since Seventeen
  • Settlers Along the Bow - Bow City, Ranier
  • Spurs and Shovels - Millicent, Imperial Colony, Iddlesleigh, Patricia
  • Northern Lights
  • Ten Dollars and a Dream - A History of Dixonville & Area
  • We Came, We Stayed - Saga of Battle River - Deadwood, North Star, Manning, Notikewin, Hotchkiss, Hawk Hills
  • Paintearth
  • Chatter Chips From Beaver Dam Creek - History of Castor & Area
  • Down Memory Lane to Colchester
  • In the Beginning - A History of Coronation, Throne, Federal & Fleet
  • Open Memory's Door - A History of Coronation and District
  • Prairie Rose Country - Coronation
  • Shadows of the Neutrals - Brownfield, Silver Heights, Talbot, Bulwark
  • Parkland
  • Along the Fifth - Beach Corner, Edmonton Beach, Glory Hills, Holborn, Inga, Blueberry, Comet, Lakemere, Lindley, Rosenthal, Silver Bend, Stony Plain, Warden
  • As the Roots Grow - Atim Lake, Garden Valley, Golden Spike, Governor, Graminia, Michael, Muir Lake, Sandhill, Spruce Grove
  • Foley Trail - Entwistle, Evansburg, Bloomingdale, Brightwood, Collynie, Gowanbrae, Holly Springs, Imrie, Lachan, Magnolia, Matthews Crossing, Moonlake, Park Court, Reno, Victory, Gainford, Styal
  • Hills of Hope - Brightbank, Burtonsville, Carvel, Cottage Lake, Duffield, Hansen's Corner, Kapasiwin, Keephills, Lakeview, Low Water Lake, Lucknow, Manly, Mewassin, Paul's Band, Rose Valley, Smithfield, Sundance, Sylvan, Tecumseh, Teddington, Wabamun, White Whale, Woodland
  • Tomahawk Trails - Athlone, Dniproo, Limeson, Millbank, Shoal Lake, Southend, Tomahawk, Whitby
  • Trails of Winterburn
  • Peace
  • Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond - Brick's Hill, Berwyn, Bear Lake, Lac Cardinal, Dunvegan, Griffin Creek, Kerndale, Last Lake, Peace Heights, Peace River, Ketcham, Lutman, Paul's Corner, Shaftesbury Settlement, White Swan
  • Land of Hope and Dreams
  • Peace River Remembers
  • Pincher Creek
  • Crowsnest and Its People - History of Crowsnest Pass - Frank, Blairmore, Crowsnest, Lille, Bellevue, Coleman, Hillcrest Mines, Police Flats (Passburg), Burmis, Sentinel
  • Ponoka
  • Crestomere, Sylvan Heights Heritage
  • From Wales to Wood River
  • Mecca Glenn Memories
  • Ponoka Panorama
  • Provost:
  • Early Furrows - Provost & Districts - Belleville S.D., Bull Creek, Dochart S.D., Emerald S.D., Eye Hill, Ferry Hill S.D., Flower Dale School, Gascony S.D., Goodlands S.D., Green Glade, Green Meadow, Hayter District, Henderson S.D., Hokenheim S.D., Home Valley School, Hurstbourne School, Killarney District, Kilo S.D., Luxemburg S.D., Lyle S.D., Marquis S.D., Maypole School, Mieklejohn School, Orangedale S.D., Rosenheim S.D., Sheardown S.D., Silver Lake, Strand School, Stuckky S.D., Sulphur Springs School, Symington S.D., Western Ridge School, Willow Glen District
  • Echoes Along the Ribstone - Arcola, Big Gap, Birdsview, Buffalo View, Connaught, Custer, Czar, Daisy, Good Luck, Horsehaven, Kessler, Laconia, Lakesend, Little Gap, Metiskow Lake, Opal, Pansy, Sandhurst, Sather, Teat Hills, Violetdale, Wheat Ridge
  • The Lantern Years - Buffalo Park to Neutral Hills - Hughenden, Kessler, Nilrem, Morgan, Neutral Hills, Sounding Lake, Amisk, Buffalo View, Custer, Czar, Pearson, Lowe, Pansy
  • Red Deer
  • Along the Burnt Lake Trail - Shady Nook, Burnt Lake, Centerville, Pine Hill, Marianne, Kuusamo, Evarts - SW of Red Deer
  • Buried Treasures - Elnora, Pine Lake, Huxley
  • Buried Treasures II - Elnora, Pine Lake, Huxley
  • Candlelight Years - Innisfail and District
  • Grub-Axe to Grain - Spruce View
  • Homesteads and Happiness
  • Mingling Memories - area south & east of Red Deer
  • Seventy-Five Years Along the Red Deer River - Buffalo
  • Sod Shacks to Wagon Trails - Antler Hill, Big Bend, Hola, Niobe, Pine Hill, Ridgewood, Tindastoll, and Westholm
  • The Little Town that Grew - History of North Red Deer
  • The Park Country - History of Red Deer and Area
  • Through the Years - Ardley, Delburne, Lousana
  • White Creek Echoes - west of Bowden
  • Rocky View
  • 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History
  • Acres and Empires - Airdrie, Balzac, Bragg Creek, Beiseker, Calgary, Chestermere Lake, Cochrane, Craigdhu, Crossfield, Irricana, Inverlake, Janet, Dalemead, Dalroy, Delacour, Helmsdale, Kathryn, Keoma, Langdon, Madden, Nier, Norfolk, Sampsontown, Shepard, Wessex
  • Beiseker's Golden Heritage
  • Big Hill Country - Cochrane & Area
  • KIK Country - Kathryn, Irricana, Keoma
  • My Neighbors and Yours
  • Nose Creek Story From 1792, The
  • Ogden Whistle - Millican, Ogden Flats, Maryland, Valleyfield, Bonnybrook, South Hill, Cepeear, Lynwood, Lynwood Ridge, River Glen, Crestwood, CPR
  • One Day's Journey - Airdrie
  • Prairie Sod and Golden Rod - Crossfield
  • Saddles, Sleighs & Sadirons - Chestermere, Delacour
  • Tales From Two Townships - Dalemead, Indus, Shepard
  • Saddle Hills
  • Homesteaders Heritage
  • The Big Bend - Fourth Creek, Ksituan, Moonshine Lake, Munroe, Blueberry Mountain, Silver Valley, Whitburn, Wonderland
  • Smoky Lake
  • Bellis History 1897-1980
  • Between River and Lake - Warspite & area History
  • By River and Trail
  • Our Legacy - History of Smoky Lake & area
  • Voices of Yesteryears - Vilna & District
  • Special Area 2
  • Golden Memoirs - Bindloss, Empress, Delta, Social Plains, Verna, Beautyland, Forks, Viewfield, Cavendish
  • Hand Hills Heritage - Schools and Districts - Alpha, Blair, Dalkeith, Elmer, Fish Lake, Hand Hills Lake, Hand Hills, Lawsonburg, Parr, Rocky Hill
  • Hanna North - A Rural History, 1908-1978
  • Harvest of Memories - Farrell Lake and Majestic Districts
  • Lone Butte North - Bull Pound, Earltown, Eden, Fraserton, Golden Hill, Lake Rose, Lone Butte, Normandale, Olive, Red Rose
  • Roads to Rose Lynn - Rose Lynn, Halladay, Sheerness, Stanmore, Scotfield, Richdale, and Berry Creek
  • The Grass Roots of Dorothy
  • This is Our Land - A Centennial History - Big Stone, Cessford, Finnegan, Hudson Bay Camp, Pollockville, Sunnynook, Wardlow
  • Special Area 3
  • Buffalo Chips to Natural Gas - New Brigden
  • Golden Memoirs - Bindloss, Cavendish
  • Many Trails Crossed Here - Oyen
  • Sage Brush and Sifting Sand - Esther
  • Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool - Sedalia, Naco & Little Gem
  • Special Area 4
  • Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir, Altario and Compeer
  • Where the Prairie Meets the Hills - Veteran, Loyalist & Hemaruka districts
  • Spirit River
  • Chepi Sepe - Spirit River and District
  • Wheatfields and Wildflowers - Rycroft, Volin, Greenway, Silverwood, New World, Prestville, Broncho Creek, Lassiter Project
  • Starland
  • A History of the People of Michichi
  • Memories of Verdant Valley - Verdant Valley, Cassel Hill, Livingston, Rainbow
  • Munson and District
  • The Delia Craigmyle Saga
  • Stettler
  • Botha Memories
  • Donalda's Roots and Branches
  • Fifty Years on the Coulee Rim - Donalda & District
  • From the Bigknife to the Battle - Gadsby & area
  • Red Willow Reflections - Bignell, Cora Lynn, Lyncot, Old Red Willow, Pilot Knob, Prairie Grove, Star Ridge, Wild Rose, Willow Park
  • Still God's Country - The Early History of Byemoor and District
  • This Was Endiang
  • Trails of the Trail Creek Country, A History of the Area from Buffalo Lake to the Red Deer River
  • St Paul
  • An Era In Review - Owlseye, Ashmont, Abilene, Boscombe, Cork, Boyne Lake, Anning
  • Dreams Become Realities
  • Du Passe au Present and Past - St. Paul, St. Edouard
  • Land of Red and White - Frog Lake, Heinsburg
  • Reflections - A History of Elk Point and District
  • St. Lina and Surrounding Area
  • Strathcona
  • Cherished Memories - Wye, Baker, Uncas, Garden, Deville, Douglas, Bremner, Agricola, Ardrossan, Salisbury, Brookville, Ypres Valley, East Clover Bar, North Cooking Lake, Clover Bar
  • Land Among the Lakes - Deville & North Cooking Lake Areas
  • South of the North Saskatchewan
  • Strathcona County, A Brief History
  • Sturgeon
  • A Cameo of the West - Namao School District
  • A Cameo of the West, 1879-1900
  • Cameo Continues - A History of Namao Area - Bellerose, Excelsior, Sunnyside, Carbondale, New Lunnon, Horse Hill, Turnip Lake, Poplar Lake, Cherry Dale, Namao, Guilbault, Rose Ridge
  • Decades of the Independence District - Independence, Kingsley, New England, Alcomdale, Bamill
  • Lamoureux, the Church 1877-1967, the Pioneers 1872-1967
  • Leaves of Yesteryear - Bon Accord and district
  • Memories, Redwater and District
  • Our Treasured Roots - Gibbons
  • The Black Robes' Vision - St. Albert
  • The Wheels of Time - Riviere Qui Barre
  • Taber
  • Barnwell History
  • From Tank 77 to Taber Today
  • Our People in a Land of Green and Gold - Barnwell
  • Where the Waters Flow I - Vauxhall and Area
  • Thorhild
  • Building and Working Together - Thorhild and Area
  • In Search of Greener Pastures - Radway
  • Two Hills:
  • Down Memory Trails
  • Early Foundations, Willingdon & Area History
  • Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads - A History of Brosseau, Duvernay & Surrounding Areas - School Districts of Champlain, Plain Lake, Brosseau, Duvernay, St. Laurent, Luzan, Moose, Nizir, Ispas, Mamaestle, Rannock, Two Hills, Kiew
  • Vermilion River:
  • Bowtell Tales to 1976 - Bowtell, Borradaile
  • Echoes of Marwayne - School Districts of Bellcamp, Bridstow, Burkedale, Clear Range, Crown Hill, Elgin, Fenham, Grainview, Irwinville, Jumbo Hill, Lea Park, North Park, Tulliby Lake, Marwayne, Silver Willow, South Ferriby, Streamstown, Stretton, Tring, Warwickville, Willowlea
  • Oxen Tales to Jet Trails - School Districts of: Beulah, Charleston, Cheviot Hills, Clare, Earlie, Herbert, Kenilworth, Kinnaird, Kitscoty South, Koknee, Lavada, Moyerton, Paradise Valley, Thomasville, Uneeda, Vanesti, Watson, Waverly, West Centre & Wildwood
  • Pioneering the Parklands - School Districts of Irwinville, Bellcamp, Stretton, Jumbo Hill, Willowlea, South Ferriby, Streamstown, Tring, Burkendale, Lea Park, Bridstow, Warwickville, Silver Willow, Elgin, Fenham, Crown Hill, Clear Range, Marwayne
  • The 49er's - Homestead Stories of 49-2 and 49-3-w4
  • The Moyerton Story, Cradled 'Twixt Hills
  • There'll Always Be An Islay - every name index with page numbers
  •  Vermilion Memories
  • Vulcan:
  • A History of Champion - Champion, Cleverville Districts
  • Furrows of Time - A History of Arrowwood, Shouldice, Mossleigh & Farrow, 1883-1982
  • Snake Valley, A History of Lake McGregor & District
  • The Arrowwood Story
  • Trails to Highways - A History of the Buffalo Hills Areas, Eastway, North of Vulcan
  • Wheat Country II, A History of Vulcan & District
  • Wheat Country, A History of Vulcan & District
  • Wainwright:
  • Buffalo Trails and Tales - Wainwright MD
  • Warner:
  • Hills of Home - St. Kilda
  • The History of the Border Country of Coutts
  • Under Eight Flags - Volumes I & II - Milk River and District
  • Wagons to Wings - Warner
  • Westlock
  • 80 Years of Progress - Westlock and District
  • Busby's Busy Years
  • Clyde, A Place to Call Home
  • Eastway 2000 - Bend in the Pembina
  • Furrows, Fires and Floods
  • Grandfather's Scrapbook
  • Hardships and Happiness
  • Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy
  • Memories of Pibroch, Sunniebend, Linaria & Shoal Creek
  • Reflections - A History of the Belvedere and Pembina School Districts
  • Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines - Nestow, Tawatinaw, Rochester, Perryvale
  • Wheels of Progress - Dapp and districts
  • Wetaskiwin:
  • Freeway West - Falun
  • Packhorse to Pavement - Buck Lake, Alder Flats, Balsam, Maywood, Minnehik, Pendryl, Poplar Valley, Spruce Hill, West Point
  • Pioneer Pathways
  • Roads to Pipestone - Everyname index of Bonnie Glen, Canyon Creek, Grandview, Mulhurst, Patience, Pipestone, Rowley, Scottsdale, Spring Hill
  • Tales and Trails of Millet
  • Wheatland:
  • Akokiniskway - "By the River of Many Roses" - Rosebud, Arrowwood Creek, Athol, Beynon, Carlson Lake, Chimney Hill, Dead Horse Lake, Grasswold, Gleichen, Goose Lake, Greyhurst, Hamilton Coulee, Hartsiding, Horseshoe Coulee, Humbolt, Kirby, Moujies Hill, Rabbit Lake, Redland, Severn Creek, Taylor Siding
  • Along the Fireguard Trail - Ardenode, Dalroy, Lyalta, Albertson, Berta Vale, Bryn Mawr, Cheadle Buttes, Hervey, Serviceberry Creek, Turner, Namaka Colony
  • From Danaview to Standard
  • Reflections - Dalum & Area
  • The English Colony - Nightingale & District
  • The Gleichen Call
  • The Hussar Heritage
  • The Prairie Hub - From the Hand Hills to the Buffalo Hills - Gleichen & District
  • The Village that Moved - Strathmore
  • Westward Bound - Rosebud area
  • Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled - Rockyford
  • Willow Creek
  • Fort MacLeod, Our Colorful Past
  • Fort MacLeod, Our Colorful Past II
  • Mosquito Bites Again - Parkland & District
  • The Butte Stands Guard - Stavely
  • Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range - Claresholm
  • Wood Buffalo
  • Tales of the Tarsands - Table of Contents
  • Woodlands
  • Echoes of Fort Assiniboine
  • Sagitawah Saga, The Story of Whitecourt
  • Yellowhead
  • Bridging the Years - A history of Eastbank, Windfield, Hattonford and East Mahaska
  • Edson to Grande Prairie Trail
  • Foley Trail - Entwistle, Evansburg, Bloomingdale, Brightwood, Collynie, Gowanbrae, Holly Springs, Imrie, Lachan, Magnolia, Matthews Crossing, Moonlake, Park Court, Reno, Victory, Gainford, Styal
  • Oh, The Coal Branch

  • Book List
    This listing includes the names of all known Alberta local history books. Also included are most of the areas and counties that the books originate from and whether or not a copy of the index is included in the Name Index.

    Books included in our Name Index are shown in bold.

      Title of Book; Area/County

    1. 100 Years of Nose Creek Valley History; Rocky View
    2. 200 Remarkable Alberta Women; Province
    3. 49er's: Stories of the Early Settlers, The; Vermilion River
    4. 80 Years of Progress - Westlock & District; Westlock
    5. 90 Years at Elkwater Lake, Cypress Hills - written in 1948; Cypress
    6. A Backward Glance; Yellowhead
    7. A Cameo of the West - Namao School District; Sturgeon
    8. A Century of Memories - Okotoks and District; Foothills
    9. A Century of Progress, 1867-1967 - Waskatenau, Smoky Lake, Warspite, Vilna, Spedden; Smoky Lake
    10. A Corner of Canada; Red Deer
    11. A Furrow Laid Bare; Barrhead
    12. A Glimpse Into the Past - Hay Lakes & District; Camrose
    13. A History of Athabina, the area between Athabasca & Pembina Rivers; Athabasca/Westlock
    14. A History of Champion, Cleverville & Area, 1905-1970; Vulcan
    15. A History of Fort Chipewyan; Wood Buffalo
    16. A History of Grande Cache - Grande Cache Lake, Gustav's Flats, Kakwa Valley, Muskeg, Susa Creek, McDonald Flats, Victor Lake, Wanyandie Flats, Grand Cache; Greenview
    17. A History of Holy Trinity, Edmonton, 1893-1943; Edmonton
    18. A History of Pioneering in the Pakan District; Smoky Lake
    19. A History of the Early Days of Pincher Creek; Pincher Creek
    20. A History of the People of Michichi; Starland
    21. A History of the Settlement Bordering Waterton Park North, from 1889; Cardston/Pincher Creek
    22. A History of the Sunnyside Area - Hissop, Eight Mile Lake and Crystal Lake School Districts; Lethbridge
    23. A Look at Yesterday - Innisfail; Red Deer
    24. A Most Diversified Character - Edmonton; Edmonton
    25. A New Beginning - Irvine & District; Cypress
    26. A Trail Grows Dim, A History of Dogpound Valley - Westerdale; Mountain View
    27. A Treasury of Memories - Monitor, Pemukan; Special Area #4
    28. A Tribute to the Pioneers - Dog Pound; Mountainview
    29. Acme Memories; Kneehill
    30. Acme Story, The 1910-1960; Kneehill
    31. Acres and Empires - Airdrie, Balzac, Bragg Creek, Beiseker, Calgary, Chestermere Lake, Cochrane, Craigdhu, Crossfield, Irricana, Inverlake, Janet, Dalemead, Dalroy, Delacour, Helmsdale, Kathryn, Keoma, Langdon, Madden, Nier, Norfolk, Sampsontown, Shepard, Wessex; Rocky View
    32. Across the Smoky - Clarkson Valley, Cornwall, Crooked Creek, DeBolt, East Smoky, Edson Trail, Goodwin, Harper Creek, Moody Crossing, Mountain Springs, Ravenna, Ridgevalley, Rosedale, Simonette, Sturgeon Heights, Swan Lake; Greenview
    33. Across the Years; Wainwright
    34. Adventurous Albertans; Province
    35. Akokiniskway "By the River of Many Roses" - Rosebud, Arrowwood Creek, Athol, Beynon, Carlson Lake, Chimney Hill, Dead Horse Lake, Grasswold, Gleichen, Goose Lake, Greyhurst, Hamilton Coulee, Hartsiding, Horseshoe Coulee, Humbolt, Kirby, Moujies Hill, Rabbit Lake, Redland, Severn Creek, Taylor Siding; Wheatland
    36. Alberta, A New History; Province
    37. Alberta's County of Mountainview; Mountainview
    38. Alberta's County of Mountainview, A History; Mountainview
    39. Along the Burnt Lake Trail - Shady Nook, Burnt Lake, Centerville, Pine Hill, Marianne, Kuusamo, Evarts - SW of Red Deer; Red Deer
    40. Along the Crocus Trail; Flagstaff
    41. Along the Fifth - Beach Corner, Edmonton Beach, Glory Hills, Holborn, Inga, Blueberry, Comet, Lakemere, Lindley, Rosenthal, Silver Bend, Stony Plain, Warden; Parkland
    42. Along the Fireguard Trail - Ardenode, Dalroy, Lyalta, Albertson, Berta Vale, Bryn Mawr, Cheadle Buttes, Hervey, Serviceberry Creek, Turner, Namaka Colony; Wheatland
    43. Along the Victoria Trail - Lamont & District; Lamont
    44. Along the Wapiti - Wembley, Dimsdale, Aspen Dale, Pipestone Creek, Lucky Tree, Flying Shot, Grovedale, Millarston, Aspen Ridge, South Wapiti Districts; Grande Prairie
    45. An Era in Review - Owlseye, Ashmont, Abilene, Boscombe, Cork, Boyne Lake, Anning; St. Paul
    46. Angus Ridge Community History, the area SE of Wetaskiwin; Wetaskiwin
    47. Around the Lower Peace; Mackenzie
    48. Arrowwood Story, The - In the Shadow of the Buffalo Hills; Vulcan
    49. As the Roots Grow - Atim Lake, Garden Valley, Golden Spike, Governor, Graminia, Michael, Muir Lake, Sandhill, Spruce Grove; Parkland
    50. As the Wheel Turns - Gretna, Lawn Hill, Rosewood, Bedford, Merna; Flagstaff
    51. As the Wheels Turn - Rosalind, Kelsey, Ankerton, Albury, Coal Valley, Melville, Montrose, Normana, East Lynne, Kingston, Glen Bank, Sawyer; Camrose
    52. As the Years Go By - Creekside, Fertile Valley, Gamble, Gumbo, Mount Olive, Mount Vernon, New Hope, Rose View, Swalwell, Three Hills, Turtle; Kneehill
    53. As We Remember - Big Valley; Stettler
    54. Aspenland
    55. Athabasca Landing Trail, The; Athabasca
    56. Athabasca Landing, 1909 - The Gateway of the Last Great West; Athabasca
    57. Athabascka River Country, The; Athabasca
    58. Back Over the Trail; Kneehill
    59. Barnwell History; Taber
    60. Battle River Country; Camrose
    61. Beautiful Fields; Camrose
    62. Beaver Tales; Beaver
    63. Beaverlodge to the Rockies; Grande Prairie
    64. Beaverlodge to the Rockies Supp.; Grande Prairie
    65. Beiseker's Golden Heritage; Rockyview
    66. Bellis History; Smoky Lake
    67. Bentley, Early History; Lacombe
    68. Best In The West By A Damsite; Newell
    69. Between River and Lake; Smoky Lake
    70. Big Hill Country; Rockyview
    71. Botha Memories; Stettler
    72. Bowtell Tails; Vermilion River
    73. Brick's Hill, Berwyn, and Beyond; Peace
    74. Bucking Poles & Butter Churns; Mountainview
    75. Buffalo Chips to Natural Gas; Special Area #3
    76. Buffalo Trails; Grande Prairie
    77. Buffalo Trails & Tales; Wainwright
    78. Building and Working Together; Thorhild
    79. Buried Treasures; Red Deer
    80. Buried Treasures II; Red Deer
    81. Busby's Busy Years; Westlock
    82. By River and Trail; Smoky Lake
    83. Calahoo Trails, 1842-1955 - Calahoo, Granger, Speldhurst, Noyes Crossing, East Bibly, Green Willo; Sturgeon
    84. Calgary - In Sandstone; Calgary
    85. Calgary . . . A Not Too Solemn Look at Calgary's First 100 Years; Calgary
    86. Calgary 100 - 100 Year History of Calgary; Calgary
    87. Calgary Cavalcade From Fort to Fortune; Calgary
    88. Calgary Herald, 75th Anniversary, 1883-1958; Calgary
    89. Calgary Stampede Story; Calgary
    90. Calgary, 1875-1950; Calgary
    91. Calgary, 1921; Calgary
    92. Calgary, Alberta - Commercial Metropolis of the West; Calgary
    93. Calgary, Alberta - The Land of Plenty; Calgary
    94. Calgary, Alberta, and the Canadian North-West; Calgary
    95. Calgary, Alberta, Canada : Her Industries and Resources; Calgary
    96. Calgary, Alberta, Canada's Most Progressive City; Calgary
    97. Calgary, An Illustrated History; Calgary
    98. Calgary, Canada : The City of the Foothills; Calgary
    99. Calgary, Canada's Frontier Metropolis; Calgary
    100. Calgary, City of Phenomenal Growth; Calgary
    101. Calgary, Sunny Alberta : The Industrial Prodigy of the Great West; Calgary
    102. Calgary, The Denver of Canada; Calgary
    103. Cameo Continues - Namao School District; Sturgeon
    104. Cameo of the West - Sturgeon River District-1879 to 1900; Sturgeon
    105. Candlelight Years - Innisfail & District; Red Deer
    106. Cardston Diamond Jubilee, 1887-1962; Cardston
    107. Carstairs Beyond Our Prairie Trails; Mountainview
    108. Carstairs Prairie Trails; Mountainview
    109. Carstairs School Days, The; Mountainview
    110. Cathedral Church of All Saints 1875-1925, The; Edmonton
    111. Celebration - School Districts of Sturgeon County; Sturgeon
    112. Central Alberta: A Good Country to Farm In; Province
    113. Changing Scene, The - Chestermere; Rockyview
    114. Chaps and Chinooks - A History West of Calgary; Foothills
    115. Chaps and Chinooks II: A History West of Calgary Volume 2; Foothills
    116. Chatter Chips From Beaver Dam Creek - Castor and Her Neigbours, 1909-1974; Paintearth
    117. Chepi Sepi - Spirit River & district; Spirit River
    118. Cherished Memories - Wye, Baker, Uncas, Garden, Deville, Douglas, Bremner, Agricola, Ardrossan, Salisbury, Brookville, Ypres Valley, East Clover Bar, North Cooking Lake, Clover Bar; Strathcona
    119. Chief Mountain Country - Cardston and district; Cardston
    120. City of Strathcona 1891-1912, The; Strathcona, Edmonton
    121. Clear Vision, The - Cleardale; Clearhills
    122. Clover & Wild Strawberries; Athabasca
    123. Clover Bar in the Making; Strathcona
    124. Clyde - A Place to Call Home; Westlock
    125. Coaldale, the Gem of the West in Sunny Southern Alberta; Lethbridge
    126. Colinton & Districts, Yesterday and Today; Athabasca
    127. Communities of Calgary, From Scattered Towns to a Major City; City of Calgary
    128. Community History - Angus Ridge, Bears Hill; Wetaskiwin
    129. Conquerville, A Growing Community; Forty Mile
    130. Coronation; Paintearth
    131. Country Crossroads; Barrhead
    132. Cowley, 60 Years a Village, 1906-1966; Pincher Creek
    133. Cowtown; Calgary
    134. Coyote Flats, Historical Review 1905-1965 - Turin, Gold Ridge, Iron Springs, Battersea, Barrhill, Bulmer, Circle, Picture Butte, Granite Falls, Shaughnessy; Lethbridge
    135. Crestomere - Sylvan Heights Heritage, A History of the Area Between Ponoka & Rimbey; Ponoka
    136. Crowsnest and Its People - History of Crowsnest Pass - Frank, Blairmore, Crowsnest, Lille, Bellevue, Coleman, Hillcrest Mines, Police Flats (Passburg), Burmis, Sentinel; Pincher Creek
    137. Cumberland Memories; Red Deer
    138. Cypress Hills - the Land and It's People, The; Cypress
    139. Cypress Hills Country - Josephsburg, Cypress Hills, Eagle Butte, Elkwater, Evergreen, Graburn, Gros Ventre, Thelma, Tothill; Cypress
    140. Days Before Yesterday, The 1799-1977 - Rocky Mountain House; Clearwater
    141. Dear Old Golden Rule Days - No
    142. Decades of the Independence District - Independence, Kingsley, New England, Alcomdale, Bamill; Sturgeon
    143. Delia Craigmyle Saga, The; Starland
    144. Derbytown Echoes - Rockwood, Lobley, Eagle Point, James River - area north of Sundre; Clearwater, Mountain View
    145. Diamond Hitch - The Early Outfitters and Guides of Jasper and Banff; Jasper, Banff
    146. Dinosaur Valley, The - Drumheller and area; Badlands
    147. District of Lacombe 1904, The; Lacombe
    148. Dogpound Memories; Mountainview
    149. Dogpound, 1880-1920; Mountainview
    150. Donalda's Roots and Branches; Stettler
    151. Donnelly Heights - Donnelly, Falher; Smoky River
    152. Down Cereal's Memory Trails, 1910-1967; Special Area 3
    153. Down Memory Lane to Colchester; Paintearth
    154. Down Memory Trails - Two Hills and District; Two Hills
    155. Down the Years at Elkwater; Cypress
    156. Dreams & Determination - Blue Jay, Charron, Dakin, Deer Run, Flat Creek, Frains, Grassland, Green Pine, Hammond, Sandy Ridge, Sarrail, Spruce Valley, Twin Spruce, Willow Flat; Athabasca
    157. Dreams & Ditchbanks - Gem, Range Coulee, Crawling Valley, Finnegan Ferry, Spring Creek, Spring View; Newell
    158. Dreams and Destinies - Andrew and District; Lamont
    159. Dreams Become Realities; St. Paul
    160. Drybelt Pioneers of Sundial, Enchant & Retlaw; Taber
    161. Du Passe au Present and Past - St. Paul, St. Edouard; St. Paul
    162. Duchess & District - Duchess, Clancy, Sam Howe, Wellman; Newell
    163. Each Step Left It's Mark - Hay Lakes; Camrose
    164. Eagle Calls, The - Eagle Hill; Mountainview
    165. Early Days in Edworthy Park, Brickburn and Lowery Gardens; Calgary
    166. Early Days in Tawatinaw; Westlock
    167. Early Devisers, The - Hastings Coulee, Duxbury, Forestburg; Flagstaff
    168. Early Foundations - Willingdon and area; Two Hills
    169. Early Furrows - Provost & Districts - Belleville, Bull Creek, Dochart, Emerald, Eye Hill, Ferry Hill, Flower Dale School, Gascony, Goodlands, Green Glade, Green Meadow, Hayter District, Henderson, Hokenheim, Home Valley School, Hurstbourne School, Killarney District, Kilo, Luxemburg, Lyle, Marquis, Maypole School, Mieklejohn School, Orangedale, Rosenheim, Sheardown, Silver Lake, Strand School, Stuckky, Sulphur Springs School, Symington, Western Ridge School, Willow Glen District; Provost
    170. Early History of Camrose and district; Camrose
    171. Early History of Medicine Hat Country; Cypress
    172. Early History of the Town of Claresholm, The; Willow Creek
    173. Early Settlers of the Shady Nook District and the Close Surrounding Area - SW of Red Deer; Red Deer
    174. East of Beaver Hills, Lamont, 1892-1955; Lamont
    175. East Prairie Metis; Big Lakes
    176. Eastburg 2000 - Bend in the Pembina; Westlock
    177. Eastburg, A History of the Area Between Westlock and Barrhead; Westlock
    178. Echoes Along the Athabasca River; Lesser Slave River
    179. Echoes Along the Ribstone - Arcola, Big Gap, Birdsview, Buffalo View, Connaught, Custer, Czar, Daisy, Good Luck, Horsehaven, Kessler, Laconia, Lakesend, Little Gap, Metiskow Lake, Opal, Pansy, Sandhurst, Sather, Teat Hills, Violetdale, Wheat Ridge; Provost
    180. Echoes From Our Land; Special Area #2
    181. Echoes of an Era, History of Didsbury and District; Mountain View
    182. Echoes of Faith - St. Mary's Russian Orthodox Church - Nisku; Leduc
    183. Echoes of Fort Assiniboine and Districts; Woodlands
    184. Echoes of Marwayne - School Districts of Bellcamp, Bridstow, Burkedale, Clear Range, Crown Hill, Elgin, Fenham, Grainview, Irwinville, Jumbo Hill, Lea Park, North Park, Tulliby Lake, Marwayne, Silver Willow, South Ferriby, Streamstown, Stretton, Tring, Warwickville, Willowlea; Vermilion River
    185. Echoes of the Past; Bonnyville
    186. Echoes of Willow Creek; Willow Creek
    187. Edberg & District; Camrose
    188. Edison, the Way It Was; Westlock
    189. Edmonton Academy of Medicine, A History; Edmonton
    190. Edmonton District in Central Alberta: Canada's Richest Mixed Farming District; Edmonton
    191. Edmonton District of northern Alberta, The; Edmonton
    192. Edmonton District of Northern Alberta: Western Territories of Canada; Edmonton
    193. Edmonton District, Northwestern Canada; Edmonton
    194. Edmonton Opportunities; Edmonton
    195. Edmonton School District No 7, 1885-1935; Edmonton
    196. Edmonton Story, The; Edmonton
    197. Edmonton to Peace River and the North Country, 1918; Province
    198. Edmonton Trader; Edmonton
    199. Edmonton, Fort - House - Factory; Edmonton
    200. Edmonton, the Way It Was; Edmonton
    201. Edmonton: A History; Edmonton
    202. Edmonton: The Agricultural Possibilities and Resources of the Surrounding District, 1908; Edmonton
    203. Edmonton's West Side Story - the history of the original west end of Edmonton from 1870; Edmonton
    204. Edson Flashback; Yellowhead
    205. Edson to Grande Prairie Trail; Yellowhead, Grande Prairie
    206. Edson, Alberta, Canada, 1915; Yellowhead
    207. Elizabeth Metis Settlement; Lakeland
    208. Engineering Works of Calgary, 1915; Calgary
    209. English Colony, The - Nightingale & District; Wheatland
    210. Esther Community History; Special Area #3
    211. Etzikom, 1915-1975 - Diamond Jubilee; Forty Mile
    212. Facts for the Settler About the Lethbridge District; Lethbridge
    213. Facts Worth Knowing about the Famous Grande Prairie District in the Peace River Country; Grande Prairie
    214. Faith & Flowing Water - Catholics in the Eastern Irrigation District; Newell
    215. Famous Calgary District 1906, The; Calgary
    216. Fencelines & Furrows - Blackie; Foothills
    217. Fertility and Prosperity, 1905; Edmonton
    218. Fête des Pionniers, 1905-1948 - St. Joachim Parish; Edmonton
    219. Fifty Years on the Coulee Rim - Donalda & District; Stettler
    220. First Metis, The; Province
    221. Foley Trail - Entwistle, Evansburg, Bloomingdale, Brightwood, Collynie, Gowanbrae, Holly Springs, Imrie, Lachan, Magnolia, Matthews Crossing, Moonlake, Park Court, Reno, Victory, Gainford, Styal; Parkland, Yellowhead
    222. Foothills Echoes - Millarville, Kew; Foothills
    223. Footprints along the Stony - Armena, Baldenstein, Lundemo, Pretty Hill, Stegund Siding, Scandia, Skandia, Thordenskjold, Lyseng, Thronson, Busk; Camrose
    224. Footprints on Mi-Chig-Wun - Memoirs of Sunnyslope Pioneers; Kneehill
    225. For Devon's Sake - A History of the Town of Devon; Leduc
    226. For You: A few facts about the Vegreville District in Central Alberta; Minburn
    227. Forests to Grainfields - Alsike, Berrymoor, Breton, Buck Creek, Carnwood, Funnell, Lindale, New Moose Hill, North End, Onion Creek; Brazeau
    228. Forests, Furrows & Faith - Boyle, Caslan, Donatville, Ellscott, Amber Valley, Toles, Big Moose, Spruce Valley, Prosvita; Athabasca
    229. Forgotten Echoes; Vermilion
    230. Fort McLeod - Our Colorful Past I; Willow Creek
    231. Fort McLeod - Our Colorful Past II; Willow Creek
    232. Fort McLeod: the Story of the Northwest Mounted Police; Willow Creek
    233. Fort on the Saskatchewan, The - Fort Saskatchewan; Strathcona
    234. Fort Pitt Trail, The - Lloydminster area; Vermilion
    235. Fort Vermilion Before Alberta; Mackenzie
    236. Fort Vermilion People In Our Vast Trading North; Mackenzie
    237. Founding of Cardston & Vicinity, Pioneer Problems; Cardston
    238. Frank Slide Story, The; Pincher Creek
    239. Freeway West - Falum; Wetaskiwin
    240. From Bush to Bushels; Lamont
    241. From Danaview to Standard; Wheatland
    242. From Frontier Days in Leduc and District, 1891-1956; Leduc
    243. From Hoofprints to Highways; Clearwater
    244. From Lumpy Butte, Memories Live Forever; Cardston
    245. From Out of the Wilderness - Baptiste Lake; Athabasca
    246. From Sage to Timber - Fort Walsh, Cypress Hills (West Block), Merryflat, Battle Creek; Cypress
    247. From Sod to Silver, Hays, 1952-1977
    248. From Tank 77 to Taber Today; Taber
    249. From the Bigknife to the Battle - Gadsby & Area; Stettler
    250. From Wales to Wood River; Ponoka
    251. Frontier Calgary, Town, City & Region - 1875-1914; Calgary
    252. Frontier Days in Alberta; Province
    253. Frontier Days in Leduc & District; Leduc
    254. Frontier Days, 50 Golden Years - Bonnyville; Bonnyville
    255. Frontier Notes - A History of High Level; Mackenzie
    256. Fur Trade at Lesser Slave Lake 1815-1831, The; Province North
    257. Fur Trade Post to Settled District - Fort Assiniboine, 1823-1914; Woodlands
    258. Furrows of Time : A History of Arrowwood, Shouldice, Mossleigh and Farrow, 1883-1982; Vulcan
    259. Furrows, Fires and Floods; Westlock
    260. Garrington Post Office 1907; Mountainview
    261. Gem Golden Jubilee, 1914-1964; Newell
    262. Girouxville, 1928-1978; Smoky River
    263. Gleanings: After Pioneers & Progress - Alix, Clive, Sargent, Satinwood, North Star, St. Patrick, Haynes, Mirror, Stanton, Stone; Lacombe
    264. Gleichen Call, The; Wheatland
    265. Glimpses of the Past; Mountain View
    266. Golden Echoes; Flagstaff
    267. Golden Jubilee, Bowness, 1911-1961, Fifty Years of Growth; City of Calgary
    268. Golden Jubilee, Canmore Sacred Heart Church, 1893-1943; Bighorn
    269. Golden Jubilee, Empress, 1914-1964; Special Area #2
    270. Golden Jubilee, Taber, 1905-1955, Picture History; Taber
    271. Golden Kernels of Granum; Willow Creek
    272. Golden Memoirs - Bindloss & area; Special Area 2
    273. Golden Memoirs - Warburg & District; Leduc
    274. Golden Memoirs, 1912-1963 - Bindloss, Empress, Social Plains, Cavendish; Special Area 3
    275. Golden Opportunities: The Killam District Holds These For You; Flagstaff
    276. Golden Trail, The - A History of Camrose & Area; Camrose
    277. Golden Years of Redcliff, The; Cypress
    278. Golden Years, The - Barrhead; Barrhead
    279. Good Land of Alberta, The - Carbon District, 1895-1962; Kneehill
    280. Grain, Grass, and Gold Fields of South-Western Canada, The: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada, 1897; Edmonton
    281. Grande Cache - The People; Greenview
    282. Grande Prairie, Alberta, Canada: Centre of the Peace River District, 1948; Grande Prairie
    283. Grande Prairie, Capitol of the Peace; Grande Prairie
    284. Grande Prairie: Progressive Center of an Inland Empire, 1950; Grande Prairie
    285. Grass Roots of Dorothy, The - 1895-1970; Special Area 2
    286. Great Lone Land, The - Consort's 50 Years of Progress; Special Area #4
    287. Grimshaw District, Peace Municipality and the Battle River Prairie; Peace, Northern Lights
    288. Grooming the Grizzly - Wanham and District; Birch Hills
    289. Grouard - Peace River Trail; Big Lakes
    290. Grub-Axe to Grain, Spruce View; Red Deer
    291. Habitat St. Paul, 1976-1980; St. Paul
    292. Hand Hills Heritage - Schools and Districts - Alpha, Blair, Dalkeith, Elmer, Fish Lake, Hand Hills Lake, Hand Hills, Lawsonburg, Parr, Rocky Hill; Special Area #2
    293. Hanna North, A Rural History, 1908-1978; Special Area #2
    294. Hardisty District, Alberta, 1915; Flagstaff
    295. Hardships and Happiness; Westlock
    296. Harness, Boots and Saddles - Highwood, High River, Sandstone; Foothills
    297. Harvest News, 1890; Calgary
    298. Harvest of Memories - a history of the District of Beaverton, Goodridge, Larkin, Maloy, Truman, White Rat; Bonnyville
    299. Harvest of Memories - Kingman, Coal Hill, Dinant, Farmington, Lundemo, Mac Lake, Miquelon, Pretty Hill; Camrose
    300. Harvest of Memories - Majestic, Farrell; Special Area #2
    301. Head-Smashed-In Buffalo Jump; Cypress
    302. Heart of Gold - Fairview, 1928-1978; Fairview
    303. Hemstitches & Hackamores; Beaver
    304. Heritage of Bancroft, The; Mountainview
    305. Heritage of the High Country; Cardston
    306. Heritage on the Highwood; Foothills
    307. Heritage Park Memories; City of Calgary
    308. Highlights of Medicine Hat & District; Cypress
    309. Hilda's Golden Heritage; Cypress
    310. Hill Spring and It's People; Cardston
    311. Hills of Home, The - Drumheller Valley; Badlands
    312. Hills of Home, The - St. Kilda, Knapper, Aden, Pinhorn; Warner
    313. Hills of Hope - Brightbank, Burtonsville, Carvel, Cottage Lake, Duffield, Hansen's Corner, Kapasiwin, Keephills, Lakeview, Low Water Lake, Lucknow, Manly, Mewassin, Paul's Band, Rose Valley, Smithfield, Sundance, Sylvan, Tecumseh, Teddington, Wabamun, White Whale, Woodland; Parkland
    314. Histoire de Girouxville, Girouxville History, 1911-1930; Smoky River
    315. Historic and Illustrated Souvenir of the Calgary Fire Department; Calgary
    316. Historical Highlights; Mountainview
    317. Historical Panorama of Alix and District; Lacombe
    318. History of Beaumont & District; Leduc
    319. History of Bindloss School District; Special Area #2
    320. History of Cravath Corners, The - 1910-1926; Newell
    321. History of Dalum, The - Commemorating Its 50th Anniversary, May 5, 1968; Wheatland
    322. History of Diamond City & Commerce, The; Lethbridge
    323. History of Drayton Valley, The; Brazeau
    324. History of Freedom and Naples, A; Barrhead
    325. History of Hines Creek, 1867-1967; Clearhills
    326. History of Lomond & District; Vulcan
    327. History of Mannville & District; Minburn
    328. History of Moraine Lake in the Canadian Rockies, east of Lake Louise; Banff
    329. History of Mount Assiniboine in the Canadian Rockies; Banff
    330. History of Red Deer; Red Deer
    331. History of Rimbey; Ponoka
    332. History of St. Paul, 1909-1959; St. Paul
    333. History of the Border Country of Coutts, The; Warner
    334. History of the Border Country of Coutts, The; Warner
    335. History of the Calder District of Edmonton; Edmonton
    336. History of the Freedom & Naples Communities, The; Barrhead
    337. History of the Glenwood District; Cardston
    338. History of the Upper Highwood River Terraces; Foothills
    339. History of Two Hills, The - Including the Lanuke District; Two Hills
    340. History of Walterdale, The - Edmonton; Edmonton
    341. History of Willingdon, The - 1928-1978; Two Hills
    342. History of Willow Creek Schools 1900-1994; Willow Creek
    343. Homestead Country - Wrentham & District; Warner
    344. Homestead Memories - Grande Prairie; Grande Prairie
    345. Homestead Memories - Lloydminster; Vermilion River
    346. Homesteaders Heritage; Saddle Hills
    347. Homesteading in the Consul District; Cypress
    348. Homesteads & Happiness - Withrow, Wolfe, Leedale, Alhambra, Benjamin, Medicine Valley, Diamond Valley, Bluebell, Hespero, Condor, Shady Lane, Benalto, Melita, Midland, Saima, Andrew, Eckville, Estonian, Last West, Gimlet; Lacombe
    349. Homesteads that Nurtured a City, The - Red Deer, 1880-1905; Red Deer
    350. Hotel Selkirk: Corner First & Jasper, Edmonton, Alberta; Edmonton
    351. Hughenden District, Alberta, 1915; Provost
    352. Hurry to Bruce; Beaver
    353. Hussar Heritage, The; Wheatland
    354. I Remember by William Griesbach; Province
    355. I Remember Peace River and Adjacent Districts; NorthWest Alberta
    356. I, That's Me: Escape From a German Prison Camp and Other Adventures; Edmonton
    357. Impressions de voyage et histoire de St. Joseph de Vegreville, 1894; Minburn
    358. In the Beginning - A History of Coronation, Throne, Federal & Fleet; Paintearth
    359. In the Bend of the Battle - A History of Alliance and District; Flagstaff
    360. In the Light of the Flares - Turner Valley oilfields; Foothills
    361. In the Shade of the Mountains - Caroline, Chedderville, Clear Creek, Crammond, Crooked Creek, Dovercourt, Hazeldell North, Caroline, Pineview, Ricinus, Shilo, South Fork, Wooler; Clearwater
    362. In the Shadow of the Rockies - Olds, 1908; Mountain View
    363. Innisfail, 75 Years a Town, 1903-1978; Red Deer
    364. Interesting Facts About Grande Prairie: a Progressive Town in the Famous Grande Prairie District of Peace River Country, 1930; Grande Prairie
    365. Irrigation Builders Vol. I & II - Magrath; Cardston
    366. It Could Have Been Worse
    367. Jackson School District; Mountainview
    368. Jarvie, Our Continuing Legacy; Westlock
    369. Jasper Reflections; Jasper
    370. Jean Cote, Histoire et Genealogie d'une Paroisse du Nord Albertain; Smoky River
    371. Jubile de Falher, 1919-1979; Smoky River
    372. Keystone Legacy, The - Reflections of a Black Pioneer; Strathcona
    373. KIK Country - Kathryn, Irricana, Keoma; Rockyview
    374. Killam and District History; Flagstaff
    375. Kipling's Town That was Born Lucky : Medicine Hat, Alberta, 1908; Cypress
    376. Klondike Rush Through Edmonton, The - 1897-1898; Edmonton
    377. Kneehill MD, 1904-1967; Kneehill
    378. Lac La Biche District, Alberta: A Guide for Intending Settlers; Lakeland
    379. Lac La Biche: Yesterday & Today; Lakeland
    380. Lacombe Story, The - Our Heritage; Lacombe
    381. Ladder of Time, The; Strathcona
    382. Lake Saskatoon Reflections; Grande Prairie
    383. Lakes of the Lac La Biche District; Lakeland
    384. Lamoureux, sees Debuts, ses Pionniers, the History, the Pioneers, 1905-1955; Sturgeon, Strathcona
    385. Lamoureux, the Church 1877-1967, the Pioneers 1872-1967; Sturgeon, Strathcona
    386. Land Among the Lakes - Deville & North Cooking Lake Areas.; Strathcona
    387. Land of Hope & Dreams; Peace
    388. Land of Peter Pond, The; Peace
    389. Land of Promise - Tofield 1910 and Vegreville 1917-1930 reminiscences; Beaver, Minburn
    390. Land of Red and White - Frog Lake, Heinsburg; St. Paul
    391. Land of the Lakes - A Story of the Settlement and Development West of Buffalo Lake - Lamerton, Nebraska, Drake (Tees), Lake Bend, George, Rutherford, Ellice, Gadsby Lake, Hickling, Tees (Village), Mirror; Lacombe
    392. Land of the Second Chance: A History of Ethnic Groups in Southern Alberta; Province South
    393. Land of Twelve Foot Davis, The - A History of the Peace River Country; Province
    394. Landonville Trails; Two Hills
    395. Langdon Legend, The; Rockyview
    396. Lantern Era, The; Lac Ste. Anne
    397. Lantern Years, The - Buffalo Park to Neutral Hills - Hughenden, Kessler, Nilrem, Morgan, Neutral Hills, Sounding Lake, Amisk, Buffalo View, Custer, Czar, Pearson, Lowe, Pansy; Provost
    398. Lanterns on the Prairie - Strome; Flagstaff
    399. Last Best West, The - New Brigden; Special Area #3
    400. Last West, The - Edmonton and Opportunities, Agricultural, Industrial, Commercial - 1906; Edmonton
    401. Law in the Parkland; Red Deer
    402. Leaves from the Medicine Tree, High River prior to 1900; Foothills
    403. Leaves of Yesteryear, A History of the Bon Accord District; Sturgeon
    404. Lengthening Shadows of the Neutrals - Brownfield, Silver Heights, Talbot, Bulwark; Paintearth
    405. Les Canadiens Francais de la Region de Saint-Paul; St. Paul
    406. Let Us Not Forget; Beaver
    407. Let Us Not Forget - Viking and District; Beaver
    408. Lethbridge - Lethbridge News, 1906; Lethbridge
    409. Lethbridge in a Nutshell - 1910; Lethbridge
    410. Lethbridge, A Railway Centre - 1907; Lethbridge
    411. Lethbridge, Alberta's Golden Jubilee - 1905-1955; Lethbridge
    412. Lethbridge: From Coal Town to Commercial Centre; Lethbridge
    413. Leurs Reves, Nos Memoires, Peavine Creek-Donnelly-Fahler; Smoky River
    414. Lewisville Pioneers - Battle Lake, Rose Briar, Star; Wetaskiwin
    415. Life and Legends: A History of the Town of High River; Foothills
    416. Life and Times of the Metis; Wood Buffalo
    417. Life on the Frontier; Sturgeon
    418. Linden; Kneehill
    419. Links of Memory - A History of Harmattan-Westward Ho; Mountain View
    420. Links With the Past - Bloomsbury, Churchill, Moose Wallow, Tiger Lily, Roselea, Roseholm, Mystery Lake, Glenreagh, Camp Creek; Barrhead
    421. Little Beaver Tales - Ferintosh & District; Camrose
    422. Little Village That Grew, The - History of North Red Deer; Red Deer
    423. Lomond and District History - Armanda, Lomond, Bow City and Travers; Vulcan
    424. Londonville Trails; Vermilion
    425. Lone Butte North - Bull Pound, Earltown, Eden, Fraserton, Golden Hill, Lake Rose, Lone Butte, Normandale, Olive, Red Rose; Special Area #2
    426. Lone Ridge District, Alberta - 1915
    427. Long Shadows, A History of Shortgrass Country - the Milk River south of Foremost; Forty Mile, Warner
    428. Looking Back - A Century of Education in Edmonton Public Schools; Edmonton
    429. Looking Back - New Sarepta; Camrose
    430. Looking Through Glass - Redcliff Glass; Cypress
    431. Lower Athabaska and Slave River District, The; Alberta North
    432. Lure of the Homestead - Heather Brae, Daresbury, Albury, Hampton, Shelvurne, Hartland, Ohaton, Green Grove, Horicon, Thirlmere; Camrose
    433. Macdonald, The - Edmonton, Canada; Edmonton
    434. Macleod, Alberta: Where Nature is Making a Big City, 1912; Willow Creek
    435. Magrath's Golden Jubilee; Cardston
    436. Many Trails Crossed Here - Oyen; Special Area 3
    437. Manyberries Chinook - Glassford, Manyberries, Minda, New Home, Orion, Ranchville; Forty Mile
    438. Marwayne, Alberta, Canada - Board of Trade; Vermilion River
    439. Mecca Glen Memories - Asker, Water Glen, Concord, Eureka, Climax, Magic, Calumet, Schultz, Ellice, Rutherford; Ponoka
    440. Medical History of Edmonton, The; Edmonton
    441. Medicine Hat, Alberta, Canada: Natural Gas, Electricity, Coal, 1910; Cypress
    442. Medicine Hat, Alberta, Canada: The City of Untold Possibilities, 1939; Cypress
    443. Medicine Hat, Alberta: Facts Concerning the City and Surrounding Country, 1918; Cypress
    444. Medicine Hat, Early Days in Southern Alberta; Cypress
    445. Meet Southern Alberta; Province South
    446. Meeting Place of Many Waters, A History of Fort McMurray; Wood Buffalo
    447. Mellowdale Memories; Barrhead
    448. Memoirs of an Artic Arab - The Story of a Free-Trader in Northern Canada - The Years 1907-1927; Alberta North
    449. Memoirs of Father Anthony Sylle; Camrose
    450. Memoirs of the Edberg Pioneers; Camrose
    451. Memoirs of the Ghost Pine Homesteaders, area east of Three Hills; Kneehill
    452. Memories and Moments
    453. Memories of Cluny; Wheatland
    454. Memories of Fairgrove District
    455. Memories of Mundare; Lamont
    456. Memories of Pibroch, Sunniebend, Linaria & Shoal Creek; Westlock
    457. Memories of Pincher Creek; Pincher Creek
    458. Memories of Ranfurly, Early Years - Avon, Birch Hills, Hamburg, Hillock and Lampburg School Districts; Minburn
    459. Memories of Samis and Nearby Districts; Mountain View
    460. Memories of Verdant Valley, Cassel Hill, Livingston, Rainbow; Starland
    461. Memories Past to Present; Bonnyville
    462. Memories to Stay
    463. Memories, Redwater & District; Sturgeon
    464. Memories, Yours and Mine - Beveridge Lake, East View, Garrett, Hesketh, Humbolt, Kirby, Lenox, Marne, Webbs; Kneehill
    465. Memories: Redwater and District; Sturgeon
    466. Memory Opens the Door - New Norway; Camrose
    467. Memory Trails to Winterburn; Parkland
    468. Men and Makers of Edmonton, Alta - 1913; Edmonton
    469. Milk River Country; Warner
    470. Mingling Memories - area south and east of Red Deer; Red Deer
    471. Monkman Pass Highway; Grande Prairie
    472. More Edmonton Stories; Edmonton
    473. Morinville, Alberta - 1909; Sturgeon
    474. Morrison School District
    475. Mosquito Bites Again - Parkland and area; Willow Creek
    476. Mosquito Creek Roundup - west of Nanton; Willow Creek
    477. Mosquitoes, Muskeg & Memories - Wesley Creek, Three Creeks, Ingersol, McKinney; East Peace
    478. Moyerton Story, The - Cradled 'Twixt Hills; Vermilion River
    479. Munson and District; Starland
    480. My Neighbors Through the Years; Rockyview
    481. My Neighbours and Yours; Rocky View
    482. Nineteenth Century Lethbridge; Lethbridge
    483. Niton and Foley Timber; Yellowhead
    484. Northern Trek, The - April, 1910; Athabasca
    485. Northfield Settlement, The - district of La Glace, 1913-1969; Grande Prairie
    486. Norwegian Settlers, The - Eagle Hill and Bergen; Mountain View
    487. Nose Creek Story from 1792, The; Rockyview
    488. Notes of the North; Mackenzie
    489. Notes on the Goodridge Area; St. Paul
    490. Ogden Whistle - Millican, Ogden Flats, Maryland, Valleyfield, Bonnybrook, South Hill, Cepeear, Lynwood, Lynwood Ridge, River Glen, Crestwood, CPR; Rocky View
    491. Oh! The Coal Branch; Yellowhead
    492. Okotoks: the Eldorado of South Alberta, 1907; Foothills
    493. Old House, The - A History of the Spruces, a Stopping House and Farm Home; Red Deer
    494. Olds, A History of Olds and Area; Mountain View
    495. Once Upon A Summertime - History of the Summer Village of Gull Lake
    496. One Days Journey - Airdrie; Rocky View
    497. One of a Kind - Story of the Barrhead Public and School Library; Barrhead
    498. One Thousand Facts About Calgary, 1909; Calgary
    499. Open Memory's Door; Paintearth
    500. Orkney, 1907-1982; Kneehill
    501. Other Days and Other Ways; Clearwater
    502. Our Bend in the Peace, The Story of Royce and Lubeck; Clear Hills
    503. Our Crossing, Rivers to Roads; Two Hills
    504. Our Foothills - Sarcee Indian Reserve, Bow-Crow Forest, Sheep Run - Millarville, Kew, Priddis, Bragg Creek; Foothills
    505. Our Golden Years - Marwayne; Vermilion River
    506. Our History, Our Heritage - Carbon; Kneehill
    507. Our Huxley Heritage; Kneehill
    508. Our Legacy: History of Smoky Lake and Area; Smoky Lake
    509. Our People in a Land of Green and Gold - Barnwell; Taber
    510. Our Priceless Heritage - history of Alhambra, Arbutus, Beaver Flat, Bingley, Horseguard, Oras, Sleepy Valley and Taimi; Clearwater
    511. Our Trail North
    512. Our Trails, Trails and Memories - Winnifred; Forty Mile
    513. Our Treasured Roots - Gibbons; Sturgeon
    514. Oxen Tales to Jet Trails - School Districts of: Beulah, Charleston, Cheviot Hills, Clare, Earlie, Herbert, Kenilworth, Kinnaird, Kitscoty South, Koknee, Lavada, Moyerton, Paradise Valley, Thomasville, Uneeda, Vanesti, Watson, Waverly, West Centre & Wildwood; Vermilion River
    515. Packhorse to Pavement - Buck Lake, Alder Flats, Balsam, Maywood, Minnehik, Pendryl, Poplar Valley, Spruce Hill, West Point; Wetaskiwin
    516. Paddle Wheels to Bucket Wheels on the Athabasca; Athabasca
    517. Park Country, The - A History of Red Deer and District; Red Deer
    518. Park Grove Echoes - NW of Vegreville; Minburn
    519. Paskapoo - Early History of Rimbey and the Upper Blindman Valley; Ponoka
    520. Passing Memories - History of One Tree & Sutherland Districts; Newell
    521. Past to the Present, The - 1909-1979 - Lemsford, Sceptre; Cypress
    522. Pathfinders, The - Onoway, Bilby, Brookdale, Glenford, Goldthorpe, Heatherdown, Hillcrest, Nakamun, Rich Valley, Speldhurst, Stettin, Sturgeon River; Lac Ste. Anne
    523. Peace Makers of North Peace, The - both sides of the Alberta/BC border - Taylor Flat, Bear Flat, Farrell Creek, Sikanni & Nelson Trail, Upper Halfway, Grandhaven, Fort St. John, Sunrise, Two Rivers, Baldonnel, Peace View, Murdale, Montney, Fish Creek, Rose Prairie, North Pine, Pineview, Clayhurst, Cherry Point, Cecil Lake, Goodlow, Golata Creek, Upper Cache Creek, Hudson's Hope; Province Northwest
    524. Peace River Country and How to Reach it, 1913; Province Northwest
    525. Peace River Country Canada, The - It's Resources and Opportunities, 1918; Province Northwest
    526. Peace River Remembers; Peace
    527. Peace River, The - A Great Waterway to the Far North, 1918; Province Northwest
    528. People of the Pass; Grande Prairie
    529. Peoples of Alberta: Portraits of Cultural Diversity; Province
    530. Pictorial Edmonton, 1914; Edmonton
    531. Picture Hinton - Entrance, Brule and Cadomin; Yellowhead
    532. Picturesque Calgary, Christmas, 1905; Calgary
    533. Picturesque Cardston, 1900; Cardston
    534. Picturesque Edmonton, 1903; Edmonton
    535. Pinebound Reflections; Cardston
    536. Pioneer Days in Bardo; Beaver
    537. Pioneer Days of Hanna and District; Special Area 2
    538. Pioneer Days of the First Baptist Church in Northern Alberta
    539. Pioneer Days: Scollard, Rumsey, Rowley; Stettler/Starland
    540. Pioneer Heritage of Kerriemuir, Altario and Compeer; Special Area #4
    541. Pioneer Legacy; Red Deer
    542. Pioneer Pathways; Wetaskiwin
    543. Pioneer Reflections - Buford; Leduc
    544. Pioneer Round-up - Albritt, Demmitt, Goodfare, Hythe, Lymburn, Valhalla; Grande Prairie
    545. Pioneering the Parklands - Marwayne; Vermilion River
    546. Pioneers and Progress - Alix, Clive; Lacombe
    547. Pioneers and Progress - Calmar and District; Leduc
    548. Pioneers of Irma and District, The; Wainwright
    549. Pioneers of the Lakeland - Assineau, Canyon Creek, Widewater, Wagner, Mitsue, and the North Shore; Lesser Slave River
    550. Pioneers of the Peace - Beaverlodge, Bezanson, Clairmont, Calais, Dimsdale, Glen Leslie, Grande Prairie, Halcourt, Hartley's, Hermit Lake, Kleskun Hill, LaGlace, Lake Saskatoon, Leslie's, Redlow, Rio Grande, Sexsmith, Valhalla; Grande Prairie
    551. Pioneers Who Blazed the Trail, High Prairie; Big Lakes
    552. Plains, Trains and Wagon Wheels - Bullshead, Coleridge, Dunmore, Little Plume, Longfellow, Norton, Pashley, Roseberg, Wisdom, Woolchester; Cypress
    553. Plamondon Golden Jubilee, 1908-1958; Lakeland
    554. Ponoka 50th Anniversary, 1904-1954; Ponoka
    555. Ponoka Panorama; Ponoka
    556. Portrait of A Pioneer, Stories of the West Country - Sundre; Mountainview
    557. Prairie and People - Etzikom; Forty Mile
    558. Prairie Echoes - Metiskow, Cadogan, Cairns, Hillcrest; Provost
    559. Prairie Footprints - Pendant d'Orielle
    560. Prairie Grass to Mountain Pass, Pincher Creek and District; Pincher Creek
    561. Prairie Hub, The - From the Hand Hills to the Buffalo Hills - Gleichen & District; Wheatland
    562. Prairie Promises: History of the Bow River Irrigation District
    563. Prairie Rose Country - Coronation; Paintearth
    564. Prairie Sod and Golden Rod - Crossfield; Rocky View
    565. Prairie Trail, The - Rosebud and surrounding area; Wheatland
    566. Prairie Trails of MizMac
    567. Prairie Trails, Pioneer History of Carstairs and District; Mountainview
    568. Pride in Progress - Chipman, St. Michael, Edna/Star; Lamont
    569. Prince Charming Goes West - The Story of the E.P. Ranch; Foothills
    570. Promised Land, The - The Story of the Barr Colonists - Lloydminster; Vermilion River
    571. Range Men, The
    572. Raymond 1901-1967; Warner
    573. Raymond Remembered; Warner
    574. Readymade and District - southeast of Coaldale; Lethbridge
    575. Recollections of the Homestead Trails, 1900-1978 - Bearberry, Sunberry; Mountain View
    576. Red Deer East; Red Deer
    577. Red Deer, Alberta, 1911; Red Deer
    578. Red Willow Reflections - Bignell, Cora Lynn, Lyncot, Old Red Willow, Pilot Knob, Prairie Grove, Star Ridge, Wild Rose, Willow Park; Stettler
    579. Redcliff, Alberta: Canada's Natural Gas Manufacturing Centre, 1913; Cypress
    580. Redwater and District; Sturgeon
    581. Reflections - A History of the Belvedere and Pembina School Districts; Westlock
    582. Reflections - Dalum and Area; Wheatland
    583. Reflections of a Community - Twin Butte; Pincher Creek
    584. Reflections, a History of Elk Point & District; St. Paul
    585. Remember When; Beaver
    586. Remember When, The History of Trochu & District; Kneehill
    587. Reminisce With Friedenstal - west of Fairvew Town; Fairview
    588. Reminiscing in Ferguson Flats, 1900-1974 - East of Elk Point; St. Paul
    589. Report on the Great Landslide at Frank, 1904; Pincher Creek
    590. Report on the Nordegg Coal Claims, 1912; Yellowhead
    591. Report on the Peace River and Tributaries in 1891; Alberta Northwest
    592. Reports - The Medicine Hat Coal and Mining Company; Cypress
    593. Ridgewood Community, 1889-1967 - SW of Red Deer; Red Deer
    594. Riverdale - From Fraser Flats to Edmonton Oasis; Edmonton
    595. Road to Ya Ha Tinda, The - A Story of Pioneers - Sundre; Mountainview
    596. Roads to Pipestone; Wetaskiwin
    597. Roads to Rose Lynn - Rose Lynn, Halladay, Sheerness, Stanmore, Scotfield, Richdale, and Berry Creek; Special Area #2
    598. Rolling Hills and Whispering Pines - Nestow, Tawatinaw, Rochester, Perryvale; Westlock
    599. Rolling Hills in Retrospect; Newell
    600. Roots and Branches; Stettler
    601. Rosebud Trail, The - Rosebud Creek; Wheatland
    602. Rosemary: Land of Promise; Newell
    603. Rosyth Memoirs, 1906-1965; Provost
    604. Roundup, Raymond, 1901-1967; Warner
    605. Saamis, the Medicine Hat; Cypress
    606. Saddles and Sad Irons; Rockyview
    607. Saddles, Sleighs and Sandirons - Conrich, Delacour, Chestermere; Rockyview
    608. Saga of Schuler Stalwarts I; Cypress
    609. Saga of Schuler Stalwarts II; Cypress
    610. Saga of Schuler Stalwarts III; Cypress
    611. Saga of the Battle River, The
    612. Sage Brush and Sifting Sand; Special Area 3
    613. Sagitawah Saga, The Story of Whitecourt; Woodlands
    614. Saint Albert - St. Albert; Sturgeon
    615. Saint-Francois-Xavier sous la Direction des Peres de la Compagnie de Jesus: 25e anniversaire 1913-1938; Edmonton
    616. Salute the Pioneers - Round Hill; Camrose
    617. Scandia Since Seventeen; Newell
    618. Scenic Beauties of Lethbridge: Special Souvenir Edition, 1912; Lethbridge
    619. Schools of the Parkland; Red Deer
    620. Sedgewick Sentinel - A history of Sedgewick and surrounding districts; Flagstaff
    621. See Olds First - Olds and district; Mountain View
    622. Settlement of the Peace River Country, The; Northwest Alberta
    623. Settlement Opportunities on Improved and Unimproved Lands: Vegreville District, Province of Alberta, Canada; Minburn
    624. Settlers Along the Bow - Rainier, Bow City; Newell
    625. Seven Persons - One Hundred Sixty Acres and A Dream; Cypress
    626. Seventy Years Gone By, History of Heaton Moor & Brookland, SE of Barrhead; Barrhead
    627. Seventy-five Years Along the Red Deer River - Buffalo; Red Deer
    628. Shadows of the Neutrals - Brownfield, Silver Heights, Talbot, Bulwark; Paintearth
    629. Short Grass Country - A History of Foremost and Nemiskam; Forty Mile
    630. Short History of the Sacred Heart Parish in the City of Calgary, A - 1936; Calgary
    631. Sibbald Community History, 1910-1962; Special Area #3
    632. Siding 16, An Early History of Wetaskiwin to 1930; Wetaskiwin
    633. Silver Jubilee Book of the M. Hrushevsky Institute in Edmonton, 1943; Edmonton
    634. Silver Sage, Bow Island 1900-1920; Forty Mile
    635. Singing Rails & Tales - Chauvin; Wainwright
    636. Sirens and Cinders, A History of the Calgary Fire Department; Calgary
    637. Smoky River to Grande Prairie - Bezanson, Crystal Creek, East Kleskun, Fitzimmons, Five Mile, Kleskun Hill, Kleskun Lake, Lindsay, Somme, Tranquility, Twilight; Grande Prairie
    638. Snake Valley I - A History of Lake McGregor & Area; Vulcan
    639. Snake Valley II; Vulcan
    640. So Soon Forgotten - A History of Glendon and Surrounding Districts; Bonnyville
    641. Social Plains School District Golden Jubilee booklet, 1913-1963; Special Area #2
    642. Sod Shacks and Wagon Tracks - Antler Hill, Big Bend, Hola, Niobe, Pine Hill, Ridgewood, Tindastoll, and Westholm; Red Deer
    643. Sodbusters - A History of Kinuso and Swan River Settlement; Big Lakes
    644. Sodbusters Invade the Peace; Province Northwest
    645. Sodbusting to Subdivision - DeWinton & District; Foothills
    646. Some Did - Some Didn't Win their $10.00 Bet With the Government - Iddlesleigh, Rainy Hills; Special Area 2
    647. Something About Edmonton and Canada's Richest Mixed Farming District, 1910; Edmonton
    648. Sons of Wind and Soil - Nobleford, Monarch, Kipp; Lethbridge
    649. South Edmonton Saga; Edmonton
    650. South of the North Saskatchewan; Strathcona
    651. Souvenir - Queen's Diamon Jubilee Celebration at Edmonton, NWT - 1897; Edmonton
    652. Souvenir Illustrated: Facts of Interest, Past and Present, 1888-1911, Calgary First Baptist Church; Calgary
    653. Souvenir of Calgary, A; Calgary
    654. Souvenir of Edmonton, A; Edmonton
    655. Souvenir of the Golden Anniversary of the Holy Cross Hospital, Calgary, 1891-1941; Calgary
    656. Souvenir of the Opening of the New Holy Cross Hospital, 1929; Calgary
    657. Souvenir of the Opening of the Strathcona Collegiate Institute, 1909; Strathcona
    658. Souvenir to Commemorate the Completion of the Fortieth Year of the Ministry of Rev. D.G. McQueen in First Presbyterian Church - June 27, 1887 to June 26, 1927; Edmonton
    659. Spirit and Trails of Lac Ste. Anne; Lac Ste. Anne
    660. Spirit of Ghost Pine, The - A History of Ghost Pine Creek; Kneehill
    661. Spitzee Days - High River; Foothills
    662. Spurs and Shovels Along the Royal Line - Millicent, Iddlesleigh, Patricia; Newell
    663. Squatters, The - Westlock & Barrhead districts; Westlock, Barrhead
    664. St. Lina & Surrounding Areas; St. Paul
    665. Standard Colony, Standard, Alberta, 1915; Wheatland
    666. Stavely & District School Reunion Book 1904-1957; Willow Creek
    667. Still God's Country, The Early History of Byemoor & Area; Stettler
    668. Stirling - It's Story and People; Warner
    669. Stories of the Pioneers of the West Country, Rocky Mountain House; Clearwater
    670. Story of an Era, The - Canmore; Bighorn
    671. Story of Barney Oldfield's Flight, The: August 10, 1912; Province
    672. Story of Blairmore Alberta, The; Pincher Creek
    673. Story of Calgary Alberta Canada, The - Progress and Opportunities; Calgary
    674. Story of Fort Normandeau, The; Red Deer
    675. Story of Macleod, The; Willow Creek
    676. Story of the Beginning, The - Bow Island; Forty Mile
    677. Strathcona Alberta: Invites Farmers, Homeseekers and Captains of Industry to Examine Her Advantages, 1906; Strathcona
    678. Strathcona County - A Brief History; Strathcona
    679. Strathcona: the Railway Town and Manufacturing Centre of Northern Alberta, 1903; Strathcona
    680. Strictly for Posterity - Stavely; Willow Creek
    681. Strome: The Garden Spot of Sunny Alberta; Flagstaff
    682. Sunny Side of the Neutrals, The; Special Area 4
    683. Taber, Yesterday and Today, 1953; Taber
    684. Tales and Trails of Millet Volume I; Wetaskiwin
    685. Tales and Trails of Millet Volume II; Wetaskiwin
    686. Tales and Trails, Longview, 1900-1972; Foothills
    687. Tales from Two Townships - Dalemead, Indus, Shepard; Rockyview
    688. Tales of the Old Town - Calgary Herald; Calgary
    689. Tales of the Tarsands - Fort McMurray; Wood Buffalo
    690. Tales of Tofield; Beaver
    691. Taming the Prairie Wool - Glendale, Westminster, Bearspaw - west of Calgary; Rockyview
    692. Teepee Creek Terror, The
    693. Ten Dollar Bets, The - A History of Killam & District; Flagstaff
    694. Ten Dollars and a Dream - Beaton Creek, Brissen, Craven Lake, Dixonville, Golden Ridge, Grayling Creek, Hasell, Silver Hills; Northern Lights
    695. Then and Now - Niton Foley; Yellowhead
    696. There'll Always be an Islay; Vermilion River
    697. They Came West; Banff
    698. They Came, They Saw, They Lived, Ils Sont Venus, Ils Ont Vu, Ils Y Vecurent; Smoky River
    699. They Gathered at the River, Central Church; Calgary
    700. This is High River, 1950; Foothills
    701. This is Our Land, A Centennial History - Big Stone, Cessford, Finnegan, Hudson Bay Camp, Pollockville, Sunnynook, Wardlow; Special Area #2
    702. This Was Endiang; Stettler
    703. Three Trails Home - Mayerthorpe; Lac Ste. Anne
    704. Through the Looking Glass, Lethbridge 1867-1975; Lethbridge
    705. Through the Years; Minburn
    706. Through the Years - Ardley, Delburne, Lousana; Red Deer
    707. Through the Years Vol. I & II - Gladys and Dinton; Foothills
    708. Tilley Trails and Tales; Newell
    709. Timber Trails and Pipeline Tales - History of Lodgepole & Pembina areas; Brazeau
    710. Times of Irma 1912-1972, The; Wainwright
    711. Times to Remember - Acadia Valley; Acadia
    712. To the Future, Your Heritage - Ripley, 1883, 1903-1963; Lacombe
    713. Tomahawk Trails - Athlone, Dniproo, Limeson, Millbank, Shoal Lake, Southend, Tomahawk, Whitby; Parkland
    714. Tour of the Old (1871) George McDougall Church, A
    715. Trail Blazers - western part of the County of Wetaskiwin; Wetaskiwin
    716. Trail Through the Pembina Valley, The - 1790-1912; Yellowhead, Parkland
    717. Trails and Rails North - History of McLennan and district Vol 1; Smokey River
    718. Trails and Rails North - History of McLennan and district Vol 2; Smokey River
    719. Trails and Trials - Meeting Creek; Camrose
    720. Trails Northwest - Barrhead & District, 1867-1967; Barrhead
    721. Trails of the Tail Creek Country, A History of the Area From Buffalo Lake to the Red Deer River; Stettler, Lacombe
    722. Trails of Winterburn; Parkland
    723. Trails to Highways - A History of the Buffalo Hills Areas, Eastway, North of Vulcan; Vulcan
    724. Trails to Little Corner: Namaka & District - Blackfoot: West End, Cairnhill: East Side, Crowfoot, Elwood, Hammer Hill, Harwood, Namaka, Namaka Farm, Orange Valley: East Side; Wheatland
    725. Trails to Mannville & Districts; Minburn
    726. Trails to the Bow, Carseland & Cheadle Chronicles; Wheatland
    727. Trails We Blazed Together; Big Lakes
    728. Treasured Memories, Gwynne and District; Wetaskiwin
    729. Treasured Scales of Kinosoo; Bonnyville
    730. Trials and Triumphs - Edberg, Ferrypoint, and communities; Camrose
    731. Tributaries of the Blindman - Bluffton District; Ponoka
    732. Tribute to Whitla Pioneers; Forty Mile
    733. Trip Through Turner Valley, A - September 12, 1929; Foothills
    734. Turning the Pages of Time Vol. I & II - Nampa, Beauty Prairie, East Ridge, Greene Valley, Grouard Trail, Harmon Valley, Heart River, William Mackenzie I.R., Jackpine, Judah, Little Prairie, Monette, Monkman Pass, Parrish, Reno, Rosedale, Springburn, Springwood, Thatchwood, Trowsdale; East Peace
    735. Ukrainians in Alberta; Province
    736. Uncovered Past, The - Roots of Northern Alberta Societies; Province North
    737. Under Eight Flags I & II - Milk River and District; Warner
    738. Under the Chinook Arch - A History of Cayley & Surrounding Areas; Foothills
    739. Valley of Rumours, The - the Kananaskis; Bighorn
    740. Valley of the Dinosaurs, The - It's Families and Coal Mines - East Coulee, Millerfield, Lehigh, Arcadia, Willow Creek, Cambria, Rosedale, Aerial, Wayne, Drumheller, Newcastle, Nacmine and Midland; Badlands
    741. Vegreville District, Central Alberta, 1912; Minburn
    742. Vegreville in Review I & II; Minburn
    743. Verdant Valleys In & Around Lougheed; Flagstaff
    744. Vermilion Alberta, 1912; Vermilion River
    745. Vermilion Memories; Vermilion River
    746. Victoria Park, Calgary's Urban Centre Moves West of the Elbow; Calgary
    747. Viking in Progress, Viking in Profile; Beaver
    748. Village that Moved, The - Strathmore; Wheatland
    749. Voices of Yesteryears - Vilna and District; Smoky Lake
    750. Vulcan - the Making of a Prairie Community; Vulcan
    751. Wagon Trails and Pioneer Tales - Veterns, Vowell, Bowmanton, Box Springs, Chappice Lake, Finn's Lake, Harvest Vale, Lake Valley, Pearson Vale, Vale; Cypress
    752. Wagon Trails Grown Over - Sexsmith to the Smoky; Grande Prairie
    753. Wagon Trails Plowed Under - Eagle Valley, Sundre East, Sangro; Mountainview
    754. Wagon Trails to Hard Top, History of Lacombe and Area; Lacombe
    755. Wagons to Wings - Warner; Warner
    756. Walsh and District Pioneers - Box Elder, Cummings, Fox, Graburn, Cypress, Heller, Many Island, Mckay, Muller, Newheim, Red Lake, Rocky Mound, Walsh, Walsh North; Cypress
    757. Wandering River History - The Past is What Made Today; Lakeland
    758. Warner Pioneers; Warner
    759. Water Works Wonders; Lethbridge
    760. Waterhole and the Land North of the Peace; Fairview
    761. We Came, We Stayed - Saga of Battle River - Deadwood, North Star, Manning, Notikewin, Hotchkiss, Hawk Hills; Northern Lights
    762. Weathered Wood, Anecdotes and History of the Banff-Sunshine Area; Banff
    763. Welling Early History; Cardston
    764. West of the Fifth, A History of Lac Ste. Anne Municipality; Lac Ste. Anne
    765. West of the Fourth - Lloydminster area south; Vermilion
    766. West of Yesterday - Cypress Hills; Cypress
    767. Westward Bound - Rosebud area; Wheatland
    768. Wetaskiwin: The Elevator City of Alberta; Wetaskiwin
    769. Wheat Country II, A History of Vulcan & District; Vulcan
    770. Wheat Country, A History of Vulcan & District; Vulcan
    771. Wheat Heart of the West - Barons and District; Lethbridge
    772. Wheatfields and Wildflowers - Rycroft, Volin, Greenway, Silverwood, New World, Prestville, Broncho Creek, Lassiter Project; Spirit River
    773. Wheels of Progress - Dapp and Districts; Westlock
    774. Wheels of Time, The - Riviere Qui Barre; Sturgeon
    775. Wheels to Woodville; Beaver
    776. When the West was Young, Macleod/Lethbridge district; Willow Creek, Lethbridge
    777. Where Friends and Rivers Meet - Flatbush, Clyde Lake, Cross Lake, French Creek, Kingsway, Kilsythe, Bluehill, Stoneridge, Athabina, Tieland; Lesser Slave River
    778. Where The Cold Spring Flows; Fairview
    779. Where the Prairie Meets the Hills - Veteran, Loyalist & Hemaruka districts.; Special Area 4
    780. Where the Red Willow Grew; Greenview
    781. Where the River Lobstick Flows; Yellowhead
    782. Where the Wagons Led; Province
    783. Where the Waters Flow I - Vauxhall; Taber
    784. Where the Waters Flow II - Vauxhall; Taber
    785. Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range - Claresholm; Willow Creek
    786. Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled - Rockyford; Wheatland
    787. White Creek Echoes - west of Bowden; Red Deer
    788. Whitemud Creek - Guy, Ballater; Smoky River
    789. Whoop-Up Trail, The; Province South
    790. Wild Cards: Tales of Banff and the Rockies; Banff
    791. Wild Flowers and Buffalo Bones - Lucerne School District
    792. Wind, Willows and Prairie Wool - Sedalia, Naco & Little Gem; Special Area #3
    793. Window of Our Memories, The; Athabasca
    794. Winds of Change - Edgerton; Wainwright
    795. Winter Sports in the West; Province
    796. Women of Calgary & District, The - 1875-1914; Calgary
    797. Yesterday and Years Ago - Forestburg; Flagstaff
    798. Yesterday's Children; Fairview
    799. Yesteryears of the Hays Municipality; Red Deer
    800. Youngstown and District Pioneers; Special Area 3
    801. Youngstown Memories Across the Years; Special Area 3
    802. Zella Remembers From Oil Lamps to Oil Wells - area west of Didsbury; Mountain View

      return to top of page

      Alberta Co-ordinator: Leanne Thompson
      Thanks to Darlene Homme & Annette Bame Peebles for hosting Alberta GenWeb 1997-2011
      FAQ |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb